Your cart

Your cart is empty

Check out our delicious nutritious meals.

Delivery Checker

We currently deliver to Melbourne, Sydney, Brisbane, Perth, Adelaide, Hobart and some regional areas. Enter your postcode below to see delivery cut offs and delivery days.

Holiday Delivery Schedule

King's birthday

Due to the public holiday on Monday, June 10th, please note the following delivery schedule changes:

VIC:

  • No deliveries on Tuesday, June 11th

NSW/ACT:

  • No deliveries on Wednesday, June 12th and Thursday, June 13th

QLD:

  • No deliveries on Thursday, June 13th and Friday, June 14th

We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause and appreciate your understanding.

Delivery FAQS

How is the food delivered?

Our meals are delivered chilled, via refrigerated transport.

Your meals will be packed into an insulated cardboard box with a cooling gel pack. This is then delivered via refrigerated transport to your door.

You'll receive a text upon delivery. Our drivers will endeavour to leave your order in a safe location out of direct sunlight where possible - please ensure to bring your order inside and put your meals in the fridge once delivered.

How much is shipping?

Delivery is free for all orders over $115. For orders under $115, a flat delivery rate of $15 applies.

Does your food come frozen?

Nope - our food arrives to you freshly prepared by the kitchen. Your delivery will be sent to your door in a refrigerated truck, so it doesn’t need to be frozen – it’ll be ready for you to heat up as soon as you’re ready.

If you don’t plan on eating your meals by the use-by date, you can absolutely freeze them. When you're ready to eat, we advise reheating the meal from frozen instead of defrosting or thawing your meal out first. It'll take about 5-6 minutes in the microwave.

Missing delivery?

If there are missing items from your delivery, you must contact us on (03) 8669 0587 9am to 5pm (AEST/AEDT) within 24 hours of the delivery time and we will take steps to verify and confirm any such missing items. Please see our T&C's for further information.

Got a question?

Visit our help centre for more details.

Privacy Policy.

information Collection and Use

So that we can provide services to you, we may ask for personal details, such as your name, address, telephone number, or e-mail address. Some examples of where we may need these details are home deliveries, competitions or to liaise with the NDIA on your behalf. Privacy law requires us to collect personal information about you only from you if it is reasonable and practical to do so.

Dineamic takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure, or alteration. We also take measures to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when it is no longer required. The types of measures we take vary with the type of information, and how it is collected and stored.

Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. If you choose to withhold requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with the goods and services that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

How is personal information used?

The personal information that we ask for is generally used to provide goods or services to you. For example, to process a credit card transaction, we need your card number, or for a competition we need your contact details so we can contact you if you win.

We may also use your personal information in other ways to provide you with superior service. This may include using your personal information to send you direct marketing communications and advise you of new products and services. Direct marketing communications may take the form of emails, SMS, mail or other forms of communication, in accordance with the Spam Act and the Privacy Act. You may opt-out of receiving marketing materials from us by using the opt-out facilities provided (e.g. an unsubscribe link). You have the right to tell us that you do not want us to send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal details.

Where possible, we try to ensure that our disclosure of information to other organisations (for example market researchers, and others with whom we have commercial arrangements) is in a way, which does not personally identify individuals.

Access to your personal information

We will provide you with access to any of your personal information we hold (except in the limited circumstances recognised by privacy law).

If you require access to your personal information, please email team@dineamic.com.au. Before we can provide you with access to your personal information, we will require proof of identity. For most requests, your information will be provided free of charge, however we may charge a reasonable fee if your request requires a substantial effort on our part.

If you need to update your information (e.g. change your address), please contact our customer service team.

Cardholder Security

Dineamic takes the security of your personal details very seriously. We utilise industry leading precautions to safeguard your personal information and ensure your online shopping experience with Dineamic is as safe as possible. All credit card payments made on the Dineamic website are processed via our secure payment gateway. Sensitive personal details are passed through the web using the strongest encryption technology available in today’s browsers, which is 128-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). SSL is a standard security technology for establishing an encrypted link between a server and a client – this technology allows sensitive information such as credit card numbers and login credentials to be transmitted securely. More specifically, SSL is a security protocol.

Website Analytics

We partner with Microsoft Clarity to capture how you use and interact with our website through behavioral metrics, heatmaps, and session replay to improve and market our products/services. Website usage data is captured using first and third-party cookies and other tracking technologies to determine the popularity of products/services and online activity. Additionally, we use this information for site optimization, fraud/security purposes, and advertising. For more information about how Microsoft collects and uses your data, visit the Microsoft Privacy Statement.

We also use Hotjar in order to better understand our users’ needs and to optimize this service and experience. Hotjar is a technology service that helps us better understand our users’ experience (e.g. how much time they spend on which pages, which links they choose to click, what users do and don’t like, etc.) and this enables us to build and maintain our service with user feedback. Hotjar uses cookies and other technologies to collect data on our users’ behavior and their devices. This includes a device's IP address (processed during your session and stored in a de-identified form), device screen size, device type (unique device identifiers), browser information, geographic location (country only), and the preferred language used to display our website. Hotjar stores this information on our behalf in a pseudonymized user profile. Hotjar is contractually forbidden to sell any of the data collected on our behalf. For further details, please see the ‘about Hotjar’ section of Hotjar’s support site.

More Information

More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner. For more info, visit http://www.oaic.gov.au/.